Transform your business with AV outsourcing services
Teaming with Exertis Almo can give your business an edge - see how »

NETGEAR- AXM761-10000S

PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBICCPNT

Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Category: Accessories
SKU: AXM761-10000S
Availability: In Stock
MSRP: $500.00
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
  • Compatibility: <p>ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch</p>
SPECIFICATIONS
General Information
ManufacturerNetgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAXM761-10000S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Brand NameNetgear
Product LineProSafe
Product ModelAXM761
Product NameProSafe AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch