Transform your business with AV outsourcing services
Teaming with Exertis Almo can give your business an edge - see how »

Category

  • Accessories
  • PoE Injectors
  • Routers
  • Switches

Price

to search
Model: SW-100-08PMSRP: $212.00
The SW-100-08P is a compact Gigabit PoE+ switch that provides eight PoE+ capable ports of Gb Ethernet connectivity with a total power budget of 92 watts. It is an excellent choice for expanding your network when using PoE-enabled devices such as...
Model: AMS-2624PMSRP: $1202.25
The Luxul AV-Series 26-port/24 PoE+ Gigabit Managed Switch (AMS-2624P) features rear panel ports and front facing LEDs (user selectable blue/green colors) for clean integration with AV rack systems. It is an excellent choice for expanding your n...
Model: SW-610-48P-FMSRP: $2756.00
The SW-610-48P-F is a 48 port PoE+ front facing single space rackmount Gigabit switch with 4 SFP+ 10Gb ports (aggregable up to 40Gbps) with a total PoE power budget of 740W. Each of the SFP+ ports can be used alone or aggregated together to allo...
Model: XGS-1005MSRP: $53.00
The Luxul 5-Port Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Switch (XGS-1005) provides exceptional performance, quality and reliability. It is a great choice for expanding your wired network or setting up a VoIP, multimedia or extreme gaming environment. This 5-p...
Model: XMS-2624PMSRP: $1247.20
The Luxul 26 Port/24 PoE+ Gigabit Managed Switch (XMS-2624P) is an excellent choice for expanding your network when using PoE-enabled devices such as VoIP, IP cameras and APs. The switch includes 24 PoE+ ports, with a total power budget of 370 W...
Model: XWR-3150MSRP: $477.53
Featuring advanced 4x4 MU-MIMO (Wave 2) technology, the EPIC 3 with Domotz represents the latest in Wi-Fi technology and remote management for a superior Wi-Fi experience. Roaming is solved with its built-in wireless controller by our exclusive ...
Model: 1G-MM-DX-LCMSRP: $134.83
The 1G-MM-DX-LC 1 Gb SFP Module is designed for use with Luxul Ethernet AV switches that have an SFP port. This SFP module operates at 850nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 1 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 550 meters when usin...
Model: ABR-4500MSRP: $328.60
The Epic 4 offers everything you’d expect in a full-featured high-performance router including gigabit networking and secure remote access, but it’s also much more. Powerful web content filtering and dual-WAN capabilities make the network smarte...
Model: AGS-1016MSRP: $269.66
The Luxul AV-Series 16-Port Gigabit Rack Mount Switch (AGS-1016) features rear panel ports and front facing LEDs (user selectable blue/green colors) for clean integration with AV rack systems. It provides exceptional performance, quality and rel...
Model: AGS-1024MSRP: $382.02
The Luxul AV-Series 24-Port Gigabit Switch (AGS-1024) features rear panel ports and front facing LEDs (user selectable blue/green colors) for clean integration with AV rack systems. It provides exceptional performance, quality and reliability an...
Model: AMS-1208PMSRP: $544.95
The Luxul AV-Series 12-Port/8 PoE+ Gigabit Managed Switch (AMS-1208P) features rear panel ports and front facing LEDs (user selectable blue/green colors) for clean integration with AV rack systems. It is an excellent choice for expanding your ne...
Model: AMS-1816PMSRP: $966.30
The AMS-1816P is an 18-port Gigabit swtich that easily functions on its own or provides cost effective expandability via its two Gigabit SFP uplink ports to other Luxul switches in your AV rack. The 16 PoE+ ports provide a robust 185W power budg...
Model: MK-10MSRP: $449.00
The Wireless Mesh Node combines the power of a Luxul wireless product with the ease of retail networking solutions. This node can be used as a replacement router for a new mesh network, or as an additional/replacement node to an existing mesh ne...
Model: SW-100-04PMSRP: $116.60
The SW-100-04P is a compact Gigabit PoE Plus switch that provides four PoE Plus capable ports of Gb Ethernet connectivity with a total power budget of 58 watts. It is an excellent choice for expanding your network when using PoE-enabled devices ...
Model: SW-100-05PDMSRP: $106.00
The SW-100-05PD is a 5 port PoE+ powered switch that is powered from a PoE+ switch or injector powered uplink and provides an additional four ports of Gb Ethernet connectivity. One of the Gb Ethernet ports allows the powering of a PoE 802.3af de...
Model: SW-510-48P-FMSRP: $2332.00
The SW-510-48P-F is a 48 port PoE+ front facing single space rackmount Gigabit switch with 4 SFP (1Gb) ports and a total PoE power budget is 740W. This L2/L3 switch with 104Gbps switching capacity provides VLAN, QoS and other powerful management...
Model: SW-610-24P-RMSRP: $1484.00
The SW-610-24P-R is a 24 port PoE+ rear facing single space rackmount Gigabit switch with 4 SFP+ 10Gb ports (aggregable up to 40Gbps) and a total PoE power budget of 370W. Each of the SFP+ ports can be used alone or aggregated together to allow ...
Model: XAP-1610MSRP: $674.16
The XAP-1610 is built with leading edge 802.11ac Wave 2 technology which offers support for more connected devices and increased data rates, delivering outstanding WiFi performance. It is compatible with all Luxul WiFi controllers, both standalo...
Model: XAP-810MSRP: $269.66
With leading-edge 802.11ac 2×2 Dual-Band technology and 5Ghz Beamforming, the XAP-810 delivers data rates up to 1200Mbps along with excellent wireless coverage for a world-class Wi-Fi experience. The sleek design allows for unobtrusive mounting ...
Model: XGS-1008MSRP: $90.10
The Luxul 8-Port Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Switch (XGS-1008) provides exceptional performance, quality and reliability. It is a great choice for expanding your wired network or setting up a VoIP, multimedia or extreme gaming environment. This 8-p...
Model: XMS-1208PMSRP: $544.95
The XMS-1208P is a 12 port/8 PoE+ front-facing rackmount switch that provides silent fan-less operation, 24Gbps switching capacity, Layer 3 static routing, 802.1Q VLAN support with trunking, and QoS prioritization--perfect for security and small...
Model: XWR-1200MSRP: $247.19
High performance 802.11ac 2x2 MIMO technology, the XWR-1200 is an affordable option for delivering an excellent Wi-Fi experience. Plus, it has a built-in wireless controller with Luxuls exclusive Roam Assist#8482; capability allowing you to easi...
Model: XPE-2500MSRP: $56.18
The Single Port PoE+ (Power Over Ethernet) Injector delivers both data and electrical power to PoE enabled devices using standard Ethernet cable. This eliminates the need to place devices (i.e. wireless access points) near a power outlet, allowi...
Model: 10G-CAB-05MSRP: $157.30
The 10G-CAB-05 .5 Meter Fiber Cable w/SFP+ Modules is designed for use with Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit stacking ports. It is .5M long and provides a cost-effective short run alternative to using more expensive fiber-based SFP+ m...
Model: 10G-MM-DX-LCMSRP: $213.48
The 10G-MM-DX-LC 10 Gb SFP+ Module MMF DX LC is designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port. This Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module operates at 850nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connecti...
Model: 10G-RJ45MSRP: $488.77
The 10G-RJ45 is a 10 Gb SFP+ RJ-45 module designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port. This RJ-45 connector Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module supports distances of up to 30m on standard CAT 6a/7 UTP copper cable...
Model: 10G-SM-DX-LCMSRP: $337.08
The 10G-SM-DX-LC as a 10 Gb SFP+ module designed for use with Luxul Ethernet AV switches that have an SFP+ port. These Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) modules support Single-Mode (SMF) fiber optic cable and operates at 1310nm wavelength in D...
Model: 1G-RJ45MSRP: $213.48
The 1G-RJ45 is a 1 Gb SFP RJ-45 module designed for use with Luxul Ethernet AV switches that have an SFP port. This RJ-45 connector Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) module supports distances of up to 100 m on standard CAT 5 UTP copper cable for...
Model: XAP-1510MSRP: $516.86
Combining high output power and leading-edge 802.11ac 3x3 Dual-Band technology with Beamforming, the XAP-1510 delivers data rates up to 1900Mbps along with outstanding wireless coverage for a world-class Wi-Fi experience. The sleek design allows...
Model: XWC-2000MSRP: $449.44
The XWC-2000 Wireless Controller uses Luxulrsquo;s exclusive Roam Assisttrade; technology to ensure active roaming of mobile client devices within wireless AV networks that utilize more than one wireless access point (AP), while providing simple...
Model: XWS-2510MSRP: $1314.61
The XWC-1000 Wireless Controller uses Luxul's exclusive Roam Assist™ technology to ensure seamless roaming of mobile client devices within wireless networks that utilize more than one Wireless Access Point (AP), while providing simple, centraliz...